CCA (Schedule & Result)

 

CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ORDNANCE FAQCTORY , EDDUMAILRAM
 
TENTATIVE CCA PROGRAMME FOR THE YEAR 2018-19
 
 
SECONDARY
 

GROUP – A  (JASMINE)

1.

Mrs. POONAM PAWAR                                  HOUSE MASTER

2.

Dr. V.S.N. CHARY                                         ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

3.

Mrs .M. VIJAYA KUMARI                               ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

4.

Mr.  G.S.RATHOD                                         ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

5.

Mr. MD.ASIF                                                 ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

6.

Ms. JABEEN                                                  ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

 

GROUP – B ( TULIP )

1.

Mrs. A.PADMAVATHI                                         HOUSE MASTER

2.

Mr.A .V. KUMAR                                     ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

3.

Mr. G.SURESH                                       ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

4.

Ms. AMITA                                              ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

5.

Mr. SUNIL DUTT SHARMA                      ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

6.

Mrs. GOUTHAMI                                     ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

                                                                                            

GROUP – C ( DAFFODIL )

1.

Mrs. NEETA RAO                                              HOUSE MASTER

2.

Mr. R.RAVI KUMAR                              ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

3.

Mrs. ANNAPURNA                                 ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

4.

Mr. DEVNATH                                       ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

5.

Ms. TEJASWI                                        ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

                                                                                                         

 

GROUP –D ( ROSE )

 

1.

Mr. CH. VENUGOPALA RAO                 HOUSE MASTER

2.

Mr. D. MEENA                                     ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

3.

Mrs. Y.K.SANDHYA                              ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

4.

Mrs. SALEHA BEGUM                          ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

5.

Mrs. ANAMIKA KEHRI                          ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

6.

Mrs. P.GEETHA                                    ASSOCIATE HOUSE MASTER

 

 

STUDENT COUNCIL (2018-19)

 

DESIGNATION

GIRLS

CLASS

BOYS

CLASS

 

SCHOOL CAPTAIN

G.LAKSHMI VAHINI

XII

C.G.SANDEEP

XII

VICE-CAPTAIN

DEEPIKA N

XI

AMIT KUMAR 

XI

PREFECTS

RACHNA REDDY

XI

SURAJ PANJA

XI

 

GOUHAR FIRDOUS

XI

REVANTH S.

XI

 

KIRTI DWIVEDI

XI

NAVEEN REDDY

XI

 

NAVYASHREE

XI

TEJASWI TRIPATHI

XI

 

RAJANI GURAV

XI

 

 

 

HOUSE CAPTAINS

(PRIMARY SECTION)

 

 

JASMINE

 

SHAIK ASMA

 

VC

 

ANIKETH SARKAR

VC

 

TULIP

G.VEDA SMARAN

 

VC

PRAJYESH

VC

 

DAFFODIL

MAHITHA       RATNA

 

VB

DEEPANSHU      KATARI

VA

              ROSE

V.SRI CHARVI   

 

VC

VINAY KUMAR

VA

 

HOUSE CAPTAINS

(SECONDARY SECTION)

 

JASMINE

K.    MAHATHI

XC

R.VARUN SAI

XC

 

TULIP

YASHICA   SHARMA

XC

SAI SRUJAN  

XC

 

DAFFODIL

G. SHRAVANI

XC

M.RAHUL  RAJENDRA

XA

 

ROSE

TOOBA   AMENA

XC

DIPTI  RANJAN    MALL

XB

ALL CLASS MONITORS


  

 
( PRIMARY )

 C.C.A. PRIMARY (2017‐18)

                     KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, OF, MEDAK

C.C.A CALENDAR OF ACTIVITIES (PRIMARY) 2018-19

S No

        DATE

     NAME OF THE COMPETITION

             EVENT

1

 06.04.2018

HOUSE DISTRIBUTION MEETING

 

2

20.04.2018

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY

INDIVIDUAL

3

27.04.2018

CREATIVE WRITING-ENGLISH

INDIVIDUAL

4

29.06.2018

DISPLAY BOARD COMPETITION

GROUP

5

06.07.2018

VEGETABLE PAINTING

INDIVIDUAL

6

13.07.2018

ENGLISH SKIT

GROUP

7

20.07.2018

SPELL BEE

GROUP

8

27.07.2018

DOLL MAKING

INDIVIDUAL

9

03.08.2018

BEST OUT OF WASTE (CRAFT)

GROUP

10

10.08.2018

PATRIAOTIC SONG (SINGING)

GROUP

11

17.08.2018

RAKHI MAKING

INDIVIDUAL

12

31.08.2018

FANCY DRESS

INDIVIDUAL

13

07.09.2018

ELOCUTION IN HINDI

INDIVIDUAL

15

14.09.2018

CREATIVE WRITING HINDI

INDIVIDUAL

16

28.09.2018

SOLO DANCE

INDIVIDUAL

17

05.10.2018

CLASSROOM MAINTENANCE/ CLEANLINESS

GROUP

18

12.10.2018

CULTURAL DANCE

GROUP

19

26.10.2018

FLOWER ARRANGEMENT/ RANGOLI

GROUP

20

02.11.2018

DIYA DECORATION

INDIVIDUAL

21

09.11.2018

PUPPET SHOW

GROUP

22

16.11.2018

ENGLISH POEM RECITATION

INDIVIDUAL

23

30.11.2018

NO FIRE COOKING

GROUP

24

07.12.2018

GREETING CARD MAKING

INDIVIDUAL

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, OF MEDAK

 

            C.C.A  CALENDAR OF ACTIVITIES [SECONDARY] 2018-19

 
         

S.No

Date

  Name of  the competition

Event

 

1

 07.04.18

House Division & Meeting

 

 

2

 21. 04. 18

English & Hindi Calligraphy & Creative  Writing in English

Individual

 

3

23.06.18

House Meeting

 

 

 

30.06.18

Display Board

 

 

4

07.07.18

English Poetry Recitation

Individual

 

6

21.07.18

Poster making

Individual

 

7

28.07.18

Investiture Ceremony

Group

 

8

04.08.18

Group Song

 

 

9

18.08.18

Solo Song

Individual

 

10

25.08.18

Sanskrit Sloka Recitation

Individual

 

11

01.09.18

Elocution in English

Individual

 

12

15.09.18

Poem Recitation in Hindi

Individual

 

13

22.09.18

Essay writing  in Hindi

Individual

 

14

29.09.18

Elocution in Hindi

Individual

 

 

06.10.18

Flower Arrangement & Art from waste

 

 

15

27.10.18

Essay Writing in English

Individual

 

16

03.11.18

English Poetry Recitation

Group

 

17

17.11.18

Spell Bee

Group

 

18

24.11.18

Maths & Science Quiz

Group

 

 

01.12.18

Creative Writing/Crossword Contest

 

 

 

15.12.18

Greeting Card Making

 

 

19

05.01.199

Rangoli

Group

 
         
         
         

C C A   I/C

 

PRINCIPAL

 

 

NOTE :  1. CLASSES I GROUP I

 

2.  CLASSES II & III GROUP II

 

3.  CLASSES IV & V GROUP III

 

4. ONE STUDENT CAN TAKE PART IN THREE INDIVIDUAL / SOLO COMPETITION AND IN TWO GROUP

 

COMPETITIONS ONLY.

 

5. IN INDIVIDUAL / SOLO COMPETITION, TWO PARTICIPANTS FROM GROUP II AND TWO PARTICIPANTS FROM GROUP III CAN REPRESENT FROM THEIR RESPECTIVE HOUSES.

 

6. ON THE DAY OF PEN PAPER TEST CCA COMPETITION WILL BE SUSPENDED.

 

 

 

CCA CO‐ORDINATOR

 

ASST CO‐ORDINATOR                                              HM                                                           PRINCIPAL